event burgee venue burgee

2017 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 4 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 3 - 1 Div - August 9, 2017 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 CAN 7 WVYC Bruce Chan 54 19:15:21 0:45:21 0:51:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 WVYC Rich Alban 48 19:17:05 0:47:05 0:53:53 0:02:12 2.0
3 The Shadow 1D35 45019 WVYC Peter McCarthy 36 19:17:02 0:47:02 0:54:59 0:03:06 3.0
4 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 19:23:25 0:53:25 1:00:29 0:08:04 4.0
5 Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 19:25:34 0:55:34 1:01:57 0:09:30 5.0
6 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 19:27:06 0:57:06 1:02:42 0:10:20 6.0
7 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 91 19:34:34 1:04:34 1:08:41 0:16:18 7.0
8 Pipeline (no cert) Schock 35   WVYC Karl Malecek 88 19:36:33 1:06:33 1:11:09 0:18:31 8.0
9 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 19:41:00 1:11:00 1:16:47 0:23:31 9.0
10 Paragon X-372 Sport 41674 EHYC Katy Campbell 99   DNC     14.0
10 Miss Tippy (no cert) Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81   DNC     14.0
10 Mischa Beneteau First 36.7 56100 WVYC Craig Lees 81   DNC     14.0
10 Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC Dave Wilson 75   DNC     14.0

Race 3 - 2 Div - August 9, 2017 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 18:59:14 0:34:14 0:34:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 19:03:50 0:38:50 0:38:32 0:03:38 2.0
3 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 19:07:15 0:42:15 0:39:31 0:04:54 3.0
4 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 19:13:22 0:48:22 0:48:00 0:13:10 4.0
5 Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185   DNC     10.0
5 Delirious Too (no reg) J/24 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 173   DNC     10.0
5 Exodus Wylie 25 74283 WVYC Daniel Dale 176   DNC     10.0
5 FFang Int'l Flying Fifteen CAN3056 WVYC Tim O'Connell 205   DNC     10.0
5 Meltemi C&C 35 Mk1 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142   DNC     10.0

Race 3 - 5 Div - August 9, 2017 at 18:15

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 153 18:40:45 0:20:45 0:20:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Pavane II C&C 32 49641 WVYC Steve Frewin 193 18:42:42 0:22:42 0:20:42 0:00:43 2.0
3 Silver Shadow C&C 29-2 391 WVYC Kathy Parslow 212   DNC     7.0
3 Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 153   DNC     7.0
3 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 162   DNC     7.0
3 Northern Girl Beneteau First 45f5 64900 WVYC Jenn & Cam Telford 93   DNC     7.0

Race 3 - Sport Div - August 9, 2017 at 18:15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 99 18:52:10 0:32:10 0:33:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 99 18:53:00 0:33:00 0:34:39 0:00:50 2.0
3 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 18:53:07 0:33:07 0:34:47 0:00:57 3.0
4 Wraith Grand Prix 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 79 18:53:52 0:33:52 0:36:45 0:02:44 4.0
5 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 99   DNC     9.0
5 ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 99   DNC     9.0
5 Boaty McBoatface Melges 24 218 WVYC David Trigg 99   DNC     9.0
5 Moistened Bint Viper 640 CAN 191 WVYC John Leyland 108   DNC     9.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com