event burgee venue burgee

2018 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 4 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 3 - 1 Div - Sep 5, 2018 at 18:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 91 18:43:30 0:32:30 0:34:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 18:47:01 0:36:01 0:40:09 0:05:00 2.0
3 Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC Dave Wilson 75 18:51:47 0:40:47 0:44:33 0:09:08 3.0
4 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 18:50:32 0:39:32 0:44:46 0:09:00 4.0
5 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 18:55:28 0:44:28 0:48:06 0:12:30 5.0
6 Paragon X-372 Sport CAN 41674 WVYC Katy Campbell 99 18:57:15 0:46:15 0:48:34 0:13:19 6.0
7 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 18:54:23 0:43:23 0:50:27 0:13:39 7.0
8 Mischa Beneteau 36.7 56100 WVYC Craig Lees 81 18:58:41 0:47:41 0:51:34 0:15:43 8.0
9 Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81 19:00:35 0:49:35 0:53:38 0:17:37 9.0
10 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 19:04:28 0:53:28 0:58:42 0:21:59 10.0
11 Audrey B CY99 74295 WVYC Clint Currie 72   DNC     12.0

Race 3 - 2 Div - Sep 5, 2018 at 18:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 18:49:27 0:32:27 0:32:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 18:49:44 0:32:44 0:32:29 0:00:17 2.0
3 Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135 18:50:53 0:33:53 0:33:37 0:01:26 3.0
4 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 18:53:48 0:36:48 0:37:33 0:05:15 4.0
5 Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 138 18:58:19 0:41:19 0:40:49 0:08:43 5.0
6 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 18:57:49 0:40:49 0:41:04 0:08:49 6.0
7 Meltemi C&C 35 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142   DNC     9.0
7 Star Star 8028 WVYC Steve Fleckenstein 140   DNC     9.0

Race 3 - 3 Div - Sep 5, 2018 at 18:05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Coyote Wylie 74283 WVYC Daniel Dale 179 18:54:12 0:37:12 0:34:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Delerious Too J/24 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 173 18:57:40 0:40:40 0:38:09 0:03:47 2.0
3 Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 19:01:03 0:44:03 0:40:37 0:06:32 3.0
4 Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 191 19:02:04 0:45:04 0:41:12 0:07:14 4.0
5 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 19:03:42 0:46:42 0:43:41 0:09:43 5.0
6 FFang Int'l Flying Fifteen CAN3056 WVYC Tim O'Connell 214   DNC     8.0
6 Songbird Islander 30 573 WVYC Paul Hansen 201   DNC     8.0

Race 3 - Sport Div - Sep 5, 2018 at 18:05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 99 18:37:46 0:32:46 0:34:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 99 18:38:22 0:33:22 0:35:02 0:00:36 2.0
3 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 18:38:52 0:33:52 0:35:34 0:01:06 3.0
4 ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 99 18:40:07 0:35:07 0:36:53 0:02:21 4.0
5 Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 18:42:15 0:37:15 0:40:01 0:05:13 5.0
6 The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 99   DNC     7.0

Race 3 - 5 Div - Sep 5, 2018 at 18:05

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 162 18:48:30 0:31:30 0:30:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Brelissa II Olson 911 9110 WVYC Doug Portfors 165 18:57:58 0:40:58 0:38:52 0:09:20 2.0
3 Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 193 19:01:11 0:44:11 0:40:17 0:11:15 3.0
4 Good News CS 36 39993 WVYC Kathy Lefeaux 153 19:05:22 0:48:22 0:46:43 0:17:17 4.0
5 Amadeus Catalina 485 WVYC Kathy Parslow 198 19:16:20 0:59:20 0:53:43 0:26:10 5.0
6 Coco C&C 27 12 WVYC Ross Brown 211   DNF     7.0
7 Silver Shadow C&C 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203   DNC     10.0
7 Halcyon Sabre 362 218 WVYC Edward Karadontis 132   DNC     10.0
7 Northern Girl Beneteau First 45f5 64900 WVYC Sonia, Jenn & Cam Telford 93   DNC     10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 7

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com