event burgee venue burgee

2018 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 1 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Boats, other than Div 5, that have not obtained a 2018 PHRF Cert from BC Sailing will be scored DNF as per the Sailing Instructions.

Race 3 - 1 Div - June 13, 2018 at 18:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63 19:07:35 0:50:35 0:56:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 19:08:45 0:51:45 0:56:49 0:00:23 2.0
3 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 91 19:12:37 0:55:37 0:59:10 0:02:36 3.0
4 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 19:08:29 0:51:29 0:59:52 0:02:59 4.0
5 Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81 19:12:08 DNF     7.0
5 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 19:10:58 DNF     7.0
7 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54   DNC     11.0
7 Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC Dave Wilson 75   DNC     11.0
7 Mischa Beneteau 36.7 56100 WVYC Craig Lees 81   DNC     11.0
7 Paragon X-372 Sport CAN 41674 WVYC Katy Campbell 99   DNC     11.0

Race 3 - 2 Div - June 13, 2018 at 18:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135 18:54:45 0:49:45 0:49:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 18:57:01 0:52:01 0:53:05 0:03:38 2.0
3 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 18:58:06 0:53:06 0:53:26 0:04:02 3.0
4 Meltemi C&C 35 19165 WVYC Sean Hulscher 142 19:00:25 0:55:25 0:54:25 0:05:08 4.0
5 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 18:59:56 0:54:56 0:54:31 0:05:11 5.0
6 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 19:02:01 0:57:01 0:56:35 0:07:16 6.0
7 Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 138 19:15:43 1:10:43 1:09:51 0:20:44 7.0
8 Star Star 8028 WVYC Steve Fleckenstein 140   DNC     9.0

Race 3 - 3 Div - June 13, 2018 at 18:05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 19:00:41 0:55:41 0:51:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Songbird Islander 30 573 WVYC Paul Hansen 201 19:06:12 1:01:12 0:55:10 0:04:15 2.0
3 FFang Int'l Flying Fifteen CAN3056 WVYC Tim O'Connell 214 19:09:35 1:04:35 0:57:12 0:06:37 3.0
4 Covivant C&C 32 19991 WVYC Dave Kell 175 19:09:36 1:04:36 1:00:25 0:09:42 4.0
5 Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 193 19:15:17 1:10:17 1:04:04 0:13:58 5.0
6 Delerious Too J/24 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 185 19:01:36 DNF     8.0
6 Coyote Wylie 74283 WVYC Daniel Dale 179 19:00:34 DNF     8.0

Race 3 - Sport Div - June 13, 2018 at 18:05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 99 19:00:42 0:43:42 0:45:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 19:02:40 0:45:40 0:47:57 0:01:58 2.0
3 Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 19:02:34 0:45:34 0:48:57 0:02:51 3.0
4 The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 99   DNC     5.0

Race 3 - 5 Div - June 13, 2018 at 18:05

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Halcyon Sabre 362 218 WVYC Edward Karadontis 132 18:42:13 0:31:13 0:31:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Northern Girl Beneteau First 45f5 64900 WVYC Sonia, Jenn & Cam Telford 93 18:41:33 0:30:33 0:32:24 0:01:12 2.0
3 Amadeus Catalina 485 WVYC Kathy Parslow 198 18:55:09 0:44:09 0:39:58 0:09:46 3.0
4 Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 193   DNC     6.0
4 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 162   DNC     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com