event burgee venue burgee

2018 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 1 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 5 - 1 Div - May 23, 2018 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:22
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 CAN 7 WVYC Bruce Chan 54 18:39:19 0:17:19 0:19:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 18:39:29 0:17:29 0:19:48 0:00:10 2.0
3 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 18:43:08 0:21:08 0:23:12 0:03:16 3.0
4 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 18:45:38 0:23:38 0:27:29 0:06:46 4.0
5 Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC Dave Wilson 75 18:47:13 0:25:13 0:27:33 0:07:16 5.0
6 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 91 18:49:53 0:27:53 0:29:40 0:09:27 6.0
7 Paragon X-372 Sport CAN 41674 WVYC Katy Campbell 99 18:56:12 0:34:12 0:35:55 0:15:32 7.0
8 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 18:59:14 0:37:14 0:40:16 0:19:06 8.0
9 Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81   DNC     11.0
9 Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63   DNC     11.0

Race 5 - 2 Div - May 23, 2018 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:16
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Star Star 8028 WVYC Steve Fleckenstein 150 18:32:20 0:16:20 0:15:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135 18:32:12 0:16:12 0:16:05 0:00:14 2.0
3 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 18:34:41 0:18:41 0:18:32 0:02:43 3.0
4 Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 18:36:22 0:20:22 0:18:47 0:03:11 4.0
5 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 18:35:30 0:19:30 0:19:21 0:03:32 5.0
6 Delerious Too J/24 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 185 18:38:22 0:22:22 0:20:37 0:05:11 6.0
7 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 18:37:13 0:21:13 0:21:39 0:05:41 7.0
8 Covivant C&C 32 19991   Dave Kell 175 18:39:29 0:23:29 0:21:58 0:06:32 8.0
9 Songbird Islander 30 573 WVYC Paul Hansen 201 18:42:03 0:26:03 0:23:29 0:08:28 9.0
10 Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 201 18:42:58 0:26:58 0:24:19 0:09:23 10.0
11 Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 138 18:44:14 0:28:14 0:27:53 0:12:12 11.0
12 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126   DNC     14.0
12 FFang Int'l Flying Fifteen CAN3056 WVYC Tim O'Connell 214   DNC     14.0

Race 5 - Sport Div - May 23, 2018 at 18:15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:22
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 18:36:32 0:14:32 0:15:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 99 18:37:39 0:15:39 0:16:26 0:01:07 2.0
3 Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 18:37:57 0:15:57 0:17:08 0:01:45 3.0
4 The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 99 18:39:08 0:17:08 0:17:59 0:02:36 4.0
5 ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 99   DNC     7.0
5 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 99   DNC     7.0

Race 5 - 5 Div - May 23, 2018 at 18:15

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:16
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 175 18:37:30 0:21:30 0:20:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Northern Girl Beneteau First 45f5 64900 WVYC Sonia, Jenn & Cam Telford 93 18:35:02 0:19:02 0:20:11 0:00:04 2.0
3 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 18:39:23 0:23:23 0:21:01 0:01:01 3.0
4 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141   DNC     5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com