event burgee venue burgee

2018 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 1 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 4 - 1 Div - May 16, 2018 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 CAN 7 WVYC Bruce Chan 54 18:54:48 0:43:48 0:49:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54 18:55:08 0:44:08 0:49:59 0:00:20 2.0
3 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 19:00:23 0:49:23 0:57:25 0:06:44 3.0
4 Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC Dave Wilson 75 19:03:54 0:52:54 0:57:47 0:07:30 4.0
5 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 19:06:37 0:55:37 1:01:04 0:10:27 5.0
6 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 19:10:07 0:59:07 1:03:56 0:13:15 6.0
7 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 91 19:14:38 1:03:38 1:07:42 0:17:01 7.0
8 Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81   DNC     10.0
8 Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63   DNC     10.0

Race 4 - 2 Div - May 16, 2018 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Star Star 8028 WVYC Steve Fleckenstein 150 18:37:20 0:32:20 0:31:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 18:44:17 0:39:17 0:38:59 0:07:40 2.0
3 Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 18:47:43 0:42:43 0:39:23 0:08:42 3.0
4 Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135 18:48:48 0:43:48 0:43:28 0:12:11 4.0
5 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 18:48:32 0:43:32 0:44:25 0:12:48 5.0
6 Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 138 18:53:06 0:48:06 0:47:31 0:16:21 6.0
7 Delerious Too J/24 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 185 18:57:03 0:52:03 0:47:59 0:18:02 7.0
8 Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 201 19:00:13 0:55:13 0:49:47 0:20:25 8.0
9 Songbird Islander 30 573 WVYC Paul Hansen 201 19:03:18 0:58:18 0:52:34 0:23:30 9.0
10 Covivant C&C 32 19991   Dave Kell 175 19:03:05 0:58:05 0:54:19 0:24:33 10.0
11 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 19:02:24 0:57:24 0:56:58 0:25:47 11.0
12 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126   DNC     14.0
12 FFang Int'l Flying Fifteen CAN3056 WVYC Tim O'Connell 214   DNC     14.0

Race 4 - Sport Div - May 16, 2018 at 18:15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 18:43:09 0:32:09 0:33:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 99 18:45:47 0:34:47 0:36:32 0:02:38 2.0
3 The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 99 18:47:31 0:36:31 0:38:21 0:04:22 3.0
4 Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 18:55:24 0:44:24 0:47:42 0:12:59 4.0
5 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 99   DNC     7.0
5 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 99   DNC     7.0

Race 4 - 5 Div - May 16, 2018 at 18:15

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 175 18:59:11 0:54:11 0:50:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 19:06:56 1:01:56 0:55:41 0:05:34 2.0
3 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141 19:04:11 0:59:11 0:58:12 0:07:39 3.0
4 Northern Girl Beneteau First 45f5 64900 WVYC Sonia, Jenn & Cam Telford 93 19:01:09 0:56:09 0:59:32 0:08:22 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com