event burgee venue burgee

2018 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 1 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 3 - 1 Div - May 10, 2017 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 CAN 7 WVYC Bruce Chan 54 18:59:50 0:48:50 0:55:18 0:00:00 1.0
2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC Dave Wilson 75 19:02:17 0:51:17 0:56:01 0:00:40 2.0
3 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 19:04:39 0:53:39 0:58:01 0:02:31 3.0
4 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 19:05:46 0:54:46 1:00:08 0:04:24 4.0
5 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 91 19:08:37 0:57:37 1:01:18 0:05:38 5.0
6 Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81 19:08:40 0:57:40 1:02:22 0:06:32 6.0
7 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 19:11:45 1:00:45 1:10:38 0:13:12 7.0
8 M Power Farr 30 63 WVYC James Duess 54   DNC     10.0
8 Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63   DNC     10.0

Race 3 - 2 Div - May 10, 2017 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 18:54:50 0:49:50 0:45:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Star Star 8028 WVYC Steve Fleckenstein 150 18:53:09 0:48:09 0:46:43 0:00:47 2.0
3 Delerious Too J/24 4095 WVYC Karen Johnson 185 18:58:39 0:53:39 0:49:28 0:03:49 3.0
4 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 18:55:09 0:50:09 0:49:46 0:03:51 4.0
5 FFang Int'l Flying Fifteen CAN3056 WVYC Tim O'Connell 214 19:02:33 0:57:33 0:50:58 0:05:40 5.0
6 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 18:55:54 0:50:54 0:51:13 0:05:14 6.0
7 Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135 18:58:02 0:53:02 0:52:38 0:06:44 7.0
8 Covivant C&C 32 19991   Dave Kell 175 19:01:30 0:56:30 0:52:51 0:07:22 8.0
9 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 18:58:33 0:53:33 0:53:08 0:07:15 9.0
10 Victory J22 361 WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 201 19:03:59 0:58:59 0:53:10 0:08:01 10.0
11 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117 18:57:08 0:52:08 0:53:12 0:07:06 11.0
12 Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 138 19:09:24 1:04:24 1:03:37 0:17:53 12.0
13 Songbird Islander 30 573 WVYC Paul Hansen 201   DNC     14.0

Race 3 - Sport Div - May 10, 2017 at 18:15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 99 18:55:59 0:44:59 0:47:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 18:56:02 0:45:02 0:47:17 0:00:03 2.0
3 The Rodent Melges 24 CAN 448 WVYC Robert Wissenz 99 18:57:01 0:46:01 0:48:19 0:01:02 3.0
4 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 99 18:57:44 0:46:44 0:49:04 0:01:45 4.0
5 Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 19:03:16 0:52:16 0:56:09 0:08:18 5.0
6 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 99   DNC     7.0

Race 3 - 5 Div - May 10, 2017 at 18:15

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 18:37:54 0:32:54 0:29:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141 18:39:52 0:34:52 0:34:17 0:04:47 2.0
3 Pavane C&C 32 49641 WVYC Stephen Frewin 175   DNC     5.0
3 Northern Girl Beneteau First 45f5 64900 WVYC Sonia, Jenn & Cam Telford 93   DNC     5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com