event burgee venue burgee

2018 WVYC Wednesday Evening Series 1 of 5

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary

Race 2 - 1 Div - May 2, 2017 at 18:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 CAN 7 WVYC Bruce Chan 54 18:40:07 0:35:07 0:39:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Merlin C&C 115 74401 EHYC Dave Wilson 75 18:48:54 0:43:54 0:47:57 0:07:30 2.0
3 Contagious Beneteau First 36.7 74460 WVYC Declan Sacre 81 18:53:59 0:48:59 0:52:59 0:12:13 3.0
4 Sea Mist J/105 269 WVYC Mike Shivers 91 18:55:19 0:50:19 0:53:32 0:12:56 4.0
5 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 WVYC Chris Ladd 72 18:55:18 0:50:18 0:55:14 0:14:05 5.0
6 Miss Tippy Beneteau First 36.7 60606 WVYC Jay Fry 81 18:57:20 0:52:20 0:56:36 0:15:34 6.0
7 Redrob C&C 30 OD CAN004 WVYC Richard Border 39 19:00:30 0:55:30 1:04:32 0:21:18 7.0
8 Relativity Ker 33 1023 WVYC Geoff Porter 63   DNC     9.0

Race 2 - 2 Div - May 2, 2017 at 18:05

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sloop Du Jour Laser 28 CAN123 WVYC George Streadwick 135 18:41:54 0:30:54 0:30:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Frerari Frers 30 69406 WVYC Keith Simpson 135 18:47:11 0:36:11 0:35:54 0:05:17 2.0
3 Delerious Too J/24 4095   Karen Johnson 185 18:50:35 0:39:35 0:36:30 0:06:19 3.0
4 Kodiak Davidson 29 69791 WVYC Jason Hofman/Ty Abrams 126 18:48:14 0:37:14 0:37:28 0:06:45 4.0
5 Blur J/24 CAN 3373 WVYC Graham Kirby 185 18:52:26 0:41:26 0:38:12 0:08:10 5.0
6 Nunnehi Olson 911SE 51484 EHYC Bruce Winfield 135 18:49:39 0:38:39 0:38:21 0:07:45 6.0
7 Victory J22   WVYC Matthew Stranaghan 201 19:02:40 0:51:40 0:46:35 0:17:39 7.0
8 Covivant C&C 32 19991   Dave Kell 175 19:06:57 0:55:57 0:52:20 0:23:10 8.0
9 FFang Int'l Flying Fifteen CAN3056 WVYC Tim O'Connell 205 19:10:11 0:59:11 0:53:04 0:24:59 9.0
10 Tigger Olson 911SE 34993 EHYC Norma Buchan 138 19:31:00 1:20:00 1:19:02 0:48:58 10.0
11 Incisor CY 8.0 74404 WVYC William Phillips 117   DNC     12.0

Race 2 - Sport Div - May 2, 2017 at 18:05

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 WVYC Matt Wagstaffe 99 18:45:27 0:28:27 0:29:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 ADHD Melges 24 184 WVYC Brad Marchant 99 18:49:45 0:32:45 0:34:23 0:04:18 2.0
3 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 WVYC Harry Coleman 99 19:03:55 0:46:55 0:49:16 0:18:28 3.0
4 Wraith GP 26 18 WVYC Ian Lloyd 85 19:11:48 0:54:48 0:58:53 0:27:00 4.0
5 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 WVYC Katie Fleckenstein 99 18:50:04 DNC     6.0

Race 2 - 5 Div - May 2, 2017 at 18:05

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11
Rank Boat Type Sail Club Skipper Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Silver Shadow C&C 20-2 391 WVYC Bev Parslow 203 18:59:47 0:48:47 0:43:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Pavane C&C 32 49641   Stephen Frewin 175 19:03:51 0:52:51 0:49:26 0:05:57 2.0
3 Northern Girl Beneteau First 45f5 64900 WVYC Sonia, Jenn & Cam Telford 93 19:02:43 0:51:43 0:54:50 0:10:21 3.0
4 Baloo C&C 36 74393 WVYC John Noble 141 19:31:00 1:20:00 1:18:40 0:35:24 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area

www.wvyc.ca

http://www.wvyc.ca
sailingdirector@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com