event burgee venue burgee

Thunderbird Marine Howe Sound Regatta 2016

West Vancouver Yacht Club

Preliminary Results

Div 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Div 1 The Shadow 1D35 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 575.6 1.0 1.0 1.0     1.0 1.0   5.0 5.0
2nd Div 1 Occam's Razor ILC Farr 40 1997 Mark Vangolen VRC 529.9 2.0 2.0 2.0     2.0 2.0   10.0 10.0
3rd Div 1 RambunXious XP-38 3854 Jonathan Liteplo RVYC 589.2 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC     3.0 4.0 DNF   19.0 19.0

Div 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Div 2 Danu Beneteau 36.7 69266 McGreer/Brandlmayr RVYC 81 2.0 2.0 2.0     4.0 1.0   11.0 11.0
2nd Div 2 Risky Business Olson 30 30244 Jorge Rodriguez TBD 99 4.0 6.0 3.0     2.0 2.0   17.0 17.0
3rd Div 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 Steve Blaine VRC 84 8.0 DNF 1.0 1.0     5.0 3.0   18.0 18.0
4th Div 2 Serendipity J/109 258 Tom Sitar RVYC 69 3.0 4.0 5.0     1.0 5.0   18.0 18.0
5th Div 2 Dominatrix X-119 42382 Richard Stewart RVYC 76 1.0 3.0 4.0     6.0 10.0 DNF   24.0 24.0
6th Div 2 Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 Declan Sacre WVYC 81 8.0 DNF 5.0 6.0     2.0 10.0 DNF   31.0 31.0
7th Div 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 72 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     8.0 4.0   45.0 45.0
8th Div 2 Paragon X-372 I FR 41674 Katy Campbell EHYC 99 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 11.0 DNC     9.0 10.0 DNF   46.0 46.0
9th Div 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 Mike Shivers WVYC 88 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     7.0 10.0 DNF   50.0 50.0
10th Div 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 David Cramb RVYC 68 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC     11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC   55.0 55.0

Div 3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Div 3 Godzilla J/29 59990 Alan Ip VRC 119 1.0 (6.0 RAF) 2.0 2.0   1.0 1.0   13.0 7.0
2nd Div 3 Natural High J/30 67749 Scott Shaw-Mac SYC 133 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 3.0 4.0   2.0 2.0   21.0 15.0
3rd Div 3 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 Jason Saunderson RVYC 100 3.0 (6.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   23.0 17.0
4th Div 3 Talisman Santana 30/30 PC 77600 Shane Alfreds VRC 135 2.0 (6.0 DNS) 4.0 3.0   6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC   27.0 21.0
5th Div 3 Tioga Fast Passage 39 1028 Edward Estabrook VRC 152 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 5.0 5.0   3.0 6.0 DNC   31.0 25.0

Div 7 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Div 7 Slingshot San Juan 24 39541 Kevin Dempsey TCYC 228 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 RAF 1.0 1.0   1.0 1.0   10.0 7.0
2nd Div 7 New Beginning CS 33 49415 Curtis Wensley TCYC 177 (3.0 DNS) 3.0 DNS 2.0 2.0   2.0 2.0   14.0 11.0

Farr 30 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Farr 30 Through Farr 30 18 Andrew Hamilton RVYC 54 1.0 1.0 1.0     1.0 1.0   5.0 5.0
2nd Farr 30 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 Rich Alban WVYC 54 4.0 2.0 2.0     2.0 2.0   12.0 12.0
3rd Farr 30 M Power Farr 30 63 James Duess WVYC 54 3.0 3.0 7.0     3.0 3.0   19.0 19.0
4th Farr 30 Calico Farr 30 12 Fraser Hall RVYC 54 2.0 6.0 4.0     7.0 5.0   24.0 24.0
5th Farr 30 Idiopathic Farr 30 4 Darren Burns RVYC 54 5.0 4.0 5.0     5.0 6.0   25.0 25.0
6th Farr 30 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 7 Bruce Chan WVYC 54 8.0 7.0 3.0     4.0 4.0   26.0 26.0
7th Farr 30 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 Lance Staughton Hood River YC 54 6.0 5.0 6.0     5.0 7.0   29.0 29.0
8th Farr 30 Short Circuit Farr 30 49 Ross Davidson WVYC 54 7.0 8.0 8.0     9.0 DNF 9.0 DNF   41.0 41.0

Melges 24 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Melges 24 The Wall Melges 24 591 Donald Drumpf aka Gordo RVYC 99 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0 DSQ) 20.0 11.0
2nd Melges 24 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 Steve Fleckenstein WVYC 99 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 15.0
3rd Melges 24 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 Harry Coleman WVYC 99 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 30.0 24.0
4th Melges 24 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Kathy Kushner TCYC 99 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 34.0 26.0
5th Melges 24 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 Matt Wagstaffe WVYC 99 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 36.0 30.0
6th Melges 24 Left Shark Melges 24 218 Ryan Peterson WVYC 99 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 49.0 41.0
7th Melges 24 the Rodent Melges 24 448 Robert Wissenz WVYC 99 7.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 52.0 43.0
8th Melges 24 Warm Jets Melges 24 72 Andrew Verhoeven RVYC 99 4.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 DNF 56.0 47.0
9th Melges 24 Root 66 Melges 24 66 Alex Estoup WVYC 99 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 7.0 10.0 DNC 77.0 67.0

Viper 640 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Viper 640 Kaa Viper 640 129 Garrett Johns Anacortes YC 108 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0   1.0 2.0   8.0 6.0
2nd Viper 640 Moistened Bint Viper 640 191 John Leyland WVYC 108 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0   2.0 1.0   13.0 9.0
3rd Viper 640 Dragonflly Viper 640 131 Rafe Beswick SSSS 108 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC   25.0 20.0
4th Viper 640 TimeLine Viper 640 144 Trevor DiMarco Anacortes YC 108 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC   28.0 23.0

R1 - Div 1 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Wind str: WL-L
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 1 The Shadow 1D35 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 0.7909 11:00 120200 1:02:00 0:49:02 1.0
2 Div 1 Occam's Razor ILC Farr 40 1997 Mark Vangolen VRC 0.8496 11:00 120142 1:01:42 0:52:25 2.0
3 Div 1 RambunXious XP-38 3854 Jonathan Liteplo RVYC 0.7701     DNC   4.0

R2 - Div 1 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57, Wind str: WL-M
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 1 The Shadow 1D35 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 1.0609 12:57 135542 0:58:42 1:02:16 1.0
2 Div 1 Occam's Razor ILC Farr 40 1997 Mark Vangolen VRC 1.1497 12:57 135548 0:58:48 1:07:36 2.0
3 Div 1 RambunXious XP-38 3854 Jonathan Liteplo RVYC 1.0414     DNC   4.0

R3 - Div 1 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:17, Wind str: WL-M
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 1 The Shadow 1D35 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 1.0609 14:17 152101 1:04:01 1:07:55 1.0
2 Div 1 Occam's Razor ILC Farr 40 1997 Mark Vangolen VRC 1.1497 14:17 152106 1:04:06 1:13:42 2.0
3 Div 1 RambunXious XP-38 3854 Jonathan Liteplo RVYC 1.0414     DNC   4.0

R4 - Div 1 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Wind str: WL-L
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Div 1 The Shadow 1D35 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 0.7909  
Div 1 Occam's Razor ILC Farr 40 1997 Mark Vangolen VRC 0.8496  
Div 1 RambunXious XP-38 3854 Jonathan Liteplo RVYC 0.7701  

R5 - Div 1 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Wind str: WL-L
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Div 1 The Shadow 1D35 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 0.7909  
Div 1 Occam's Razor ILC Farr 40 1997 Mark Vangolen VRC 0.8496  
Div 1 RambunXious XP-38 3854 Jonathan Liteplo RVYC 0.7701  

R6 - Div 1 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Wind str: WL-L
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 1 The Shadow 1D35 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 0.7909 11:00 115306 0:53:06 0:42:00 1.0
2 Div 1 Occam's Razor ILC Farr 40 1997 Mark Vangolen VRC 0.8496 11:00 115346 0:53:46 0:45:41 2.0
3 Div 1 RambunXious XP-38 3854 Jonathan Liteplo RVYC 0.7701 11:00 120603 1:06:03 0:50:52 3.0

R7 - Div 1 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30, Wind str: WL-M
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 1 The Shadow 1D35 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 1.0609 12:30 134520 1:15:20 1:19:55 1.0
2 Div 1 Occam's Razor ILC Farr 40 1997 Mark Vangolen VRC 1.1497 12:30 134534 1:15:34 1:26:53 2.0
3 Div 1 RambunXious XP-38 3854 Jonathan Liteplo RVYC 1.0414     DNF   4.0

R8 - Div 1 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00, Wind str: WL-L
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Div 1 The Shadow 1D35 35019 Peter McCarthy WVYC 0.7909  
Div 1 Occam's Razor ILC Farr 40 1997 Mark Vangolen VRC 0.8496  
Div 1 RambunXious XP-38 3854 Jonathan Liteplo RVYC 0.7701  

R1 - Div 2 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 2 Dominatrix X-119 42382 Richard Stewart RVYC 76 11:00 121200 1:12:00 1:18:31 1.0
2 Div 2 Danu Beneteau 36.7 69266 McGreer/Brandlmayr RVYC 81 11:00 121339 1:13:39 1:19:39 2.0
3 Div 2 Serendipity J/109 258 Tom Sitar RVYC 69 11:00 122307 1:23:07 1:31:43 3.0
4 Div 2 Risky Business Olson 30 30244 Jorge Rodriguez TBD 99 11:00 122722 1:27:22 1:31:45 4.0
5 Div 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 Steve Blaine VRC 84     DNF   8.0
5 Div 2 Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 Declan Sacre WVYC 81     DNF   8.0
5 Div 2 Paragon X-372 I FR 41674 Katy Campbell EHYC 99     DNF   8.0
8 Div 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 72     DNC   11.0
8 Div 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 Mike Shivers WVYC 88     DNC   11.0
8 Div 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 David Cramb RVYC 68     DNC   11.0

R2 - Div 2 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:57
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 Steve Blaine VRC 84 12:57 135928 1:02:28 1:07:13 1.0
2 Div 2 Danu Beneteau 36.7 69266 McGreer/Brandlmayr RVYC 81 12:57 140053 1:03:53 1:09:06 2.0
3 Div 2 Dominatrix X-119 42382 Richard Stewart RVYC 76 12:57 140327 1:06:27 1:12:28 3.0
4 Div 2 Serendipity J/109 258 Tom Sitar RVYC 69 12:57 140305 1:06:05 1:12:56 4.0
5 Div 2 Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 Declan Sacre WVYC 81 12:57 140552 1:08:52 1:14:29 5.0
6 Div 2 Risky Business Olson 30 30244 Jorge Rodriguez TBD 99 12:57 140949 1:12:49 1:16:28 6.0
7 Div 2 Paragon X-372 I FR 41674 Katy Campbell EHYC 99     DNS   8.0
8 Div 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 72     DNC   11.0
8 Div 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 Mike Shivers WVYC 88     DNC   11.0
8 Div 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 David Cramb RVYC 68     DNC   11.0

R3 - Div 2 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:17
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 Steve Blaine VRC 84 14:17 152609 1:09:09 1:14:25 1.0
2 Div 2 Danu Beneteau 36.7 69266 McGreer/Brandlmayr RVYC 81 14:17 152647 1:09:47 1:15:28 2.0
3 Div 2 Risky Business Olson 30 30244 Jorge Rodriguez TBD 99 14:17 152914 1:12:14 1:15:51 3.0
4 Div 2 Dominatrix X-119 42382 Richard Stewart RVYC 76 14:17 152921 1:12:21 1:18:54 4.0
5 Div 2 Serendipity J/109 258 Tom Sitar RVYC 69 14:17 152940 1:12:40 1:20:12 5.0
6 Div 2 Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 Declan Sacre WVYC 81 14:17 153741 1:20:41 1:27:16 6.0
7 Div 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 72     DNC   11.0
7 Div 2 Paragon X-372 I FR 41674 Katy Campbell EHYC 99     DNC   11.0
7 Div 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 Mike Shivers WVYC 88     DNC   11.0
7 Div 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 David Cramb RVYC 68     DNC   11.0

R4 - Div 2 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Div 2 Danu Beneteau 36.7 69266 McGreer/Brandlmayr RVYC 81  
Div 2 Risky Business Olson 30 30244 Jorge Rodriguez TBD 99  
Div 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 Steve Blaine VRC 84  
Div 2 Serendipity J/109 258 Tom Sitar RVYC 69  
Div 2 Dominatrix X-119 42382 Richard Stewart RVYC 76  
Div 2 Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 Declan Sacre WVYC 81  
Div 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 72  
Div 2 Paragon X-372 I FR 41674 Katy Campbell EHYC 99  
Div 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 Mike Shivers WVYC 88  
Div 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 David Cramb RVYC 68  

R5 - Div 2 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Div 2 Danu Beneteau 36.7 69266 McGreer/Brandlmayr RVYC 81  
Div 2 Risky Business Olson 30 30244 Jorge Rodriguez TBD 99  
Div 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 Steve Blaine VRC 84  
Div 2 Serendipity J/109 258 Tom Sitar RVYC 69  
Div 2 Dominatrix X-119 42382 Richard Stewart RVYC 76  
Div 2 Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 Declan Sacre WVYC 81  
Div 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 72  
Div 2 Paragon X-372 I FR 41674 Katy Campbell EHYC 99  
Div 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 Mike Shivers WVYC 88  
Div 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 David Cramb RVYC 68  

R6 - Div 2 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 2 Serendipity J/109 258 Tom Sitar RVYC 69 11:00 115808 0:58:08 1:04:09 1.0
2 Div 2 Risky Business Olson 30 30244 Jorge Rodriguez TBD 99 11:00 120210 1:02:10 1:05:17 2.0
2 Div 2 Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 Declan Sacre WVYC 81 11:00 120022 1:00:22 1:05:17 2.0
4 Div 2 Danu Beneteau 36.7 69266 McGreer/Brandlmayr RVYC 81 11:00 120041 1:00:41 1:05:38 4.0
5 Div 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 Steve Blaine VRC 84 11:00 120115 1:01:15 1:05:55 5.0
6 Div 2 Dominatrix X-119 42382 Richard Stewart RVYC 76 11:00 120220 1:02:20 1:07:59 6.0
7 Div 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 Mike Shivers WVYC 88 11:00 120348 1:03:48 1:08:12 7.0
8 Div 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 72 11:00 120418 1:04:18 1:10:36 8.0
9 Div 2 Paragon X-372 I FR 41674 Katy Campbell EHYC 99 11:00 121202 1:12:02 1:15:38 9.0
10 Div 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 David Cramb RVYC 68     DNC   11.0

R7 - Div 2 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 2 Danu Beneteau 36.7 69266 McGreer/Brandlmayr RVYC 81 12:30 140237 1:32:37 1:40:10 1.0
2 Div 2 Risky Business Olson 30 30244 Jorge Rodriguez TBD 99 12:30 141220 1:42:20 1:47:27 2.0
3 Div 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 Steve Blaine VRC 84 12:30 141800 1:48:00 1:56:14 3.0
4 Div 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 72 12:30 142112 1:51:12 2:02:06 4.0
5 Div 2 Serendipity J/109 258 Tom Sitar RVYC 69 12:30 142134 1:51:34 2:03:07 5.0
6 Div 2 Dominatrix X-119 42382 Richard Stewart RVYC 76     DNF   10.0
6 Div 2 Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 Declan Sacre WVYC 81     DNF   10.0
6 Div 2 Paragon X-372 I FR 41674 Katy Campbell EHYC 99     DNF   10.0
6 Div 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 Mike Shivers WVYC 88     DNF   10.0
10 Div 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 David Cramb RVYC 68     DNC   11.0

R8 - Div 2 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Div 2 Danu Beneteau 36.7 69266 McGreer/Brandlmayr RVYC 81  
Div 2 Risky Business Olson 30 30244 Jorge Rodriguez TBD 99  
Div 2 Rubato Hanse 400e 74408 Steve Blaine VRC 84  
Div 2 Serendipity J/109 258 Tom Sitar RVYC 69  
Div 2 Dominatrix X-119 42382 Richard Stewart RVYC 76  
Div 2 Contagious Beneteau 36.7 74460 Declan Sacre WVYC 81  
Div 2 Fortissimo Grand Surprise 5934 Chris Ladd WVYC 72  
Div 2 Paragon X-372 I FR 41674 Katy Campbell EHYC 99  
Div 2 Sea Mist J/105 269 Mike Shivers WVYC 88  
Div 2 Absolute Kaos Dash 34X 49349 David Cramb RVYC 68  

R1 - Div 3 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 3 Godzilla J/29 59990 Alan Ip VRC 119 11:12 114138 0:29:38 0:30:09 1.0
2 Div 3 Talisman Santana 30/30 PC 77600 Shane Alfreds VRC 135 11:12 114503 0:33:03 0:32:48 2.0
3 Div 3 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 Jason Saunderson RVYC 100 11:12 114322 0:31:22 0:32:53 3.0
4 Div 3 Natural High J/30 67749 Scott Shaw-Mac SYC 133 11:12 114610 0:34:10 0:34:01 4.0
5 Div 3 Tioga Fast Passage 39 1028 Edward Estabrook VRC 152     DNS   6.0

R2 - Div 3 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:51
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Div 3 Godzilla J/29 59990 Alan Ip VRC 119 RAF 6.0
1 Div 3 Natural High J/30 67749 Scott Shaw-Mac SYC 133 DNS 6.0
1 Div 3 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 Jason Saunderson RVYC 100 DNS 6.0
1 Div 3 Talisman Santana 30/30 PC 77600 Shane Alfreds VRC 135 DNS 6.0
1 Div 3 Tioga Fast Passage 39 1028 Edward Estabrook VRC 152 DNS 6.0

R3 - Div 3 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:32
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 3 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 Jason Saunderson RVYC 100 13:32 140238 0:30:38 0:32:07 1.0
2 Div 3 Godzilla J/29 59990 Alan Ip VRC 119 13:32 140424 0:32:24 0:32:57 2.0
3 Div 3 Natural High J/30 67749 Scott Shaw-Mac SYC 133 13:32 140703 0:35:03 0:34:53 3.0
4 Div 3 Talisman Santana 30/30 PC 77600 Shane Alfreds VRC 135 13:32 140918 0:37:18 0:37:01 4.0
5 Div 3 Tioga Fast Passage 39 1028 Edward Estabrook VRC 152 13:32 141835 0:46:35 0:45:03 5.0

R4 - Div 3 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:41
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 3 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 Jason Saunderson RVYC 100 14:41 151324 0:32:24 0:33:58 1.0
2 Div 3 Godzilla J/29 59990 Alan Ip VRC 119 14:41 151429 0:33:29 0:34:04 2.0
3 Div 3 Talisman Santana 30/30 PC 77600 Shane Alfreds VRC 135 14:41 151755 0:36:55 0:36:38 3.0
4 Div 3 Natural High J/30 67749 Scott Shaw-Mac SYC 133 14:41 151753 0:36:53 0:36:43 4.0
5 Div 3 Tioga Fast Passage 39 1028 Edward Estabrook VRC 152 14:41 153130 0:50:30 0:48:51 5.0

R5 - Div 3 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Div 3 Godzilla J/29 59990 Alan Ip VRC 119  
Div 3 Natural High J/30 67749 Scott Shaw-Mac SYC 133  
Div 3 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 Jason Saunderson RVYC 100  
Div 3 Talisman Santana 30/30 PC 77600 Shane Alfreds VRC 135  
Div 3 Tioga Fast Passage 39 1028 Edward Estabrook VRC 152  

R6 - Div 3 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:24
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 3 Godzilla J/29 59990 Alan Ip VRC 119 11:24 121238 0:48:38 0:49:28 1.0
2 Div 3 Natural High J/30 67749 Scott Shaw-Mac SYC 133 11:24 121617 0:52:17 0:52:03 2.0
3 Div 3 Tioga Fast Passage 39 1028 Edward Estabrook VRC 152 11:24 123511 1:11:11 1:08:51 3.0
4 Div 3 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 Jason Saunderson RVYC 100     DNC   6.0
4 Div 3 Talisman Santana 30/30 PC 77600 Shane Alfreds VRC 135     DNC   6.0

R7 - Div 3 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:49
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 3 Godzilla J/29 59990 Alan Ip VRC 119 12:49 134759 0:58:59 1:00:00 1.0
2 Div 3 Natural High J/30 67749 Scott Shaw-Mac SYC 133 12:49 141040 1:21:40 1:21:17 2.0
3 Div 3 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 Jason Saunderson RVYC 100     DNC   6.0
3 Div 3 Talisman Santana 30/30 PC 77600 Shane Alfreds VRC 135     DNC   6.0
3 Div 3 Tioga Fast Passage 39 1028 Edward Estabrook VRC 152     DNC   6.0

R8 - Div 3 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Div 3 Godzilla J/29 59990 Alan Ip VRC 119  
Div 3 Natural High J/30 67749 Scott Shaw-Mac SYC 133  
Div 3 Ultraman II Ross 930 69307 Jason Saunderson RVYC 100  
Div 3 Talisman Santana 30/30 PC 77600 Shane Alfreds VRC 135  
Div 3 Tioga Fast Passage 39 1028 Edward Estabrook VRC 152  

R1 - Div 7 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Div 7 Slingshot San Juan 24 39541 Kevin Dempsey TCYC 228 DNS 3.0
1 Div 7 New Beginning CS 33 49415 Curtis Wensley TCYC 177 DNS 3.0

R2 - Div 7 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:51
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Div 7 Slingshot San Juan 24 39541 Kevin Dempsey TCYC 228 RAF 3.0
1 Div 7 New Beginning CS 33 49415 Curtis Wensley TCYC 177 DNS 3.0

R3 - Div 7 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:32
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 7 Slingshot San Juan 24 39541 Kevin Dempsey TCYC 228 13:32 141220 0:40:20 0:35:03 1.0
2 Div 7 New Beginning CS 33 49415 Curtis Wensley TCYC 177 13:32 141728 0:45:28 0:42:24 2.0

R4 - Div 7 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:41
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 7 Slingshot San Juan 24 39541 Kevin Dempsey TCYC 228 14:41 152636 0:45:36 0:39:38 1.0
2 Div 7 New Beginning CS 33 49415 Curtis Wensley TCYC 177 14:41 152848 0:47:48 0:44:35 2.0

R5 - Div 7 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Div 7 Slingshot San Juan 24 39541 Kevin Dempsey TCYC 228  
Div 7 New Beginning CS 33 49415 Curtis Wensley TCYC 177  

R6 - Div 7 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:24
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 7 Slingshot San Juan 24 39541 Kevin Dempsey TCYC 228 11:24 122049 0:56:49 0:49:22 1.0
2 Div 7 New Beginning CS 33 49415 Curtis Wensley TCYC 177 11:24 122651 1:02:51 0:58:37 2.0

R7 - Div 7 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:49
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Div 7 Slingshot San Juan 24 39541 Kevin Dempsey TCYC 228 12:49 135950 1:10:50 1:01:33 1.0
2 Div 7 New Beginning CS 33 49415 Curtis Wensley TCYC 177 12:49 142028 1:31:28 1:25:18 2.0

R8 - Div 7 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Div 7 Slingshot San Juan 24 39541 Kevin Dempsey TCYC 228  
Div 7 New Beginning CS 33 49415 Curtis Wensley TCYC 177  

R1 - Farr 30 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Farr 30 Through Farr 30 18 Andrew Hamilton RVYC 54 1 1.0
2 Farr 30 Calico Farr 30 12 Fraser Hall RVYC 54 2 2.0
3 Farr 30 M Power Farr 30 63 James Duess WVYC 54 3 3.0
4 Farr 30 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 Rich Alban WVYC 54 4 4.0
5 Farr 30 Idiopathic Farr 30 4 Darren Burns RVYC 54 5 5.0
6 Farr 30 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 Lance Staughton Hood River YC 54 6 6.0
7 Farr 30 Short Circuit Farr 30 49 Ross Davidson WVYC 54 7 7.0
8 Farr 30 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 7 Bruce Chan WVYC 54 8 8.0

R2 - Farr 30 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:03
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Farr 30 Through Farr 30 18 Andrew Hamilton RVYC 54 1 1.0
2 Farr 30 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 Rich Alban WVYC 54 2 2.0
3 Farr 30 M Power Farr 30 63 James Duess WVYC 54 3 3.0
4 Farr 30 Idiopathic Farr 30 4 Darren Burns RVYC 54 4 4.0
5 Farr 30 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 Lance Staughton Hood River YC 54 5 5.0
6 Farr 30 Calico Farr 30 12 Fraser Hall RVYC 54 6 6.0
7 Farr 30 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 7 Bruce Chan WVYC 54 7 7.0
8 Farr 30 Short Circuit Farr 30 49 Ross Davidson WVYC 54 8 8.0

R3 - Farr 30 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:23
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Farr 30 Through Farr 30 18 Andrew Hamilton RVYC 54 1 1.0
2 Farr 30 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 Rich Alban WVYC 54 2 2.0
3 Farr 30 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 7 Bruce Chan WVYC 54 3 3.0
4 Farr 30 Calico Farr 30 12 Fraser Hall RVYC 54 4 4.0
5 Farr 30 Idiopathic Farr 30 4 Darren Burns RVYC 54 5 5.0
6 Farr 30 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 Lance Staughton Hood River YC 54 6 6.0
7 Farr 30 M Power Farr 30 63 James Duess WVYC 54 7 7.0
8 Farr 30 Short Circuit Farr 30 49 Ross Davidson WVYC 54 8 8.0

R4 - Farr 30 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Farr 30 Through Farr 30 18 Andrew Hamilton RVYC 54  
Farr 30 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 Rich Alban WVYC 54  
Farr 30 M Power Farr 30 63 James Duess WVYC 54  
Farr 30 Calico Farr 30 12 Fraser Hall RVYC 54  
Farr 30 Idiopathic Farr 30 4 Darren Burns RVYC 54  
Farr 30 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 7 Bruce Chan WVYC 54  
Farr 30 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 Lance Staughton Hood River YC 54  
Farr 30 Short Circuit Farr 30 49 Ross Davidson WVYC 54  

R5 - Farr 30 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Farr 30 Through Farr 30 18 Andrew Hamilton RVYC 54  
Farr 30 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 Rich Alban WVYC 54  
Farr 30 M Power Farr 30 63 James Duess WVYC 54  
Farr 30 Calico Farr 30 12 Fraser Hall RVYC 54  
Farr 30 Idiopathic Farr 30 4 Darren Burns RVYC 54  
Farr 30 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 7 Bruce Chan WVYC 54  
Farr 30 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 Lance Staughton Hood River YC 54  
Farr 30 Short Circuit Farr 30 49 Ross Davidson WVYC 54  

R6 - Farr 30 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Farr 30 Through Farr 30 18 Andrew Hamilton RVYC 54 1 1.0
2 Farr 30 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 Rich Alban WVYC 54 2 2.0
3 Farr 30 M Power Farr 30 63 James Duess WVYC 54 3 3.0
4 Farr 30 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 7 Bruce Chan WVYC 54 4 4.0
5 Farr 30 Idiopathic Farr 30 4 Darren Burns RVYC 54 5 5.0
5 Farr 30 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 Lance Staughton Hood River YC 54 5 5.0
7 Farr 30 Calico Farr 30 12 Fraser Hall RVYC 54 6 7.0
8 Farr 30 Short Circuit Farr 30 49 Ross Davidson WVYC 54 DNF 9.0

R7 - Farr 30 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:36
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Farr 30 Through Farr 30 18 Andrew Hamilton RVYC 54 1 1.0
2 Farr 30 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 Rich Alban WVYC 54 2 2.0
3 Farr 30 M Power Farr 30 63 James Duess WVYC 54 3 3.0
4 Farr 30 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 7 Bruce Chan WVYC 54 4 4.0
5 Farr 30 Calico Farr 30 12 Fraser Hall RVYC 54 5 5.0
6 Farr 30 Idiopathic Farr 30 4 Darren Burns RVYC 54 6 6.0
7 Farr 30 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 Lance Staughton Hood River YC 54 7 7.0
8 Farr 30 Short Circuit Farr 30 49 Ross Davidson WVYC 54 DNF 9.0

R8 - Farr 30 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Farr 30 Through Farr 30 18 Andrew Hamilton RVYC 54  
Farr 30 Spiny Norman Farr 30 3 Rich Alban WVYC 54  
Farr 30 M Power Farr 30 63 James Duess WVYC 54  
Farr 30 Calico Farr 30 12 Fraser Hall RVYC 54  
Farr 30 Idiopathic Farr 30 4 Darren Burns RVYC 54  
Farr 30 65_Red_Roses Farr 30 7 Bruce Chan WVYC 54  
Farr 30 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 55 Lance Staughton Hood River YC 54  
Farr 30 Short Circuit Farr 30 49 Ross Davidson WVYC 54  

R1 - Melges 24 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Melges 24 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 Steve Fleckenstein WVYC 99 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 The Wall Melges 24 591 Donald Drumpf aka Gordo RVYC 99 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Kathy Kushner TCYC 99 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 Warm Jets Melges 24 72 Andrew Verhoeven RVYC 99 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 Harry Coleman WVYC 99 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 Matt Wagstaffe WVYC 99 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 the Rodent Melges 24 448 Robert Wissenz WVYC 99 7 7.0
8 Melges 24 Left Shark Melges 24 218 Ryan Peterson WVYC 99 8 8.0
9 Melges 24 Root 66 Melges 24 66 Alex Estoup WVYC 99 DNC 10.0

R2 - Melges 24 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:26
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Melges 24 The Wall Melges 24 591 Donald Drumpf aka Gordo RVYC 99 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 Steve Fleckenstein WVYC 99 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 Harry Coleman WVYC 99 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 Matt Wagstaffe WVYC 99 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 Left Shark Melges 24 218 Ryan Peterson WVYC 99 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 the Rodent Melges 24 448 Robert Wissenz WVYC 99 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 Warm Jets Melges 24 72 Andrew Verhoeven RVYC 99 7 7.0
8 Melges 24 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Kathy Kushner TCYC 99 8 8.0
9 Melges 24 Root 66 Melges 24 66 Alex Estoup WVYC 99 DNC 10.0

R3 - Melges 24 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:29
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Melges 24 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 Steve Fleckenstein WVYC 99 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 The Wall Melges 24 591 Donald Drumpf aka Gordo RVYC 99 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Kathy Kushner TCYC 99 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 the Rodent Melges 24 448 Robert Wissenz WVYC 99 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 Matt Wagstaffe WVYC 99 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 Harry Coleman WVYC 99 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 Left Shark Melges 24 218 Ryan Peterson WVYC 99 7 7.0
8 Melges 24 Warm Jets Melges 24 72 Andrew Verhoeven RVYC 99 8 8.0
9 Melges 24 Root 66 Melges 24 66 Alex Estoup WVYC 99 DNC 10.0

R4 - Melges 24 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Melges 24 The Wall Melges 24 591 Donald Drumpf aka Gordo RVYC 99 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 Harry Coleman WVYC 99 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Kathy Kushner TCYC 99 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 Steve Fleckenstein WVYC 99 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 Matt Wagstaffe WVYC 99 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 Warm Jets Melges 24 72 Andrew Verhoeven RVYC 99 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 Left Shark Melges 24 218 Ryan Peterson WVYC 99 7 7.0
8 Melges 24 the Rodent Melges 24 448 Robert Wissenz WVYC 99 8 8.0
9 Melges 24 Root 66 Melges 24 66 Alex Estoup WVYC 99 DNC 10.0

R5 - Melges 24 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:54
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Melges 24 The Wall Melges 24 591 Donald Drumpf aka Gordo RVYC 99 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 Left Shark Melges 24 218 Ryan Peterson WVYC 99 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 Matt Wagstaffe WVYC 99 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 Steve Fleckenstein WVYC 99 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 Harry Coleman WVYC 99 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 Warm Jets Melges 24 72 Andrew Verhoeven RVYC 99 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Kathy Kushner TCYC 99 7 7.0
8 Melges 24 the Rodent Melges 24 448 Robert Wissenz WVYC 99 8 8.0
9 Melges 24 Root 66 Melges 24 66 Alex Estoup WVYC 99 DNC 10.0

R6 - Melges 24 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Melges 24 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 Harry Coleman WVYC 99 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Kathy Kushner TCYC 99 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 The Wall Melges 24 591 Donald Drumpf aka Gordo RVYC 99 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 Steve Fleckenstein WVYC 99 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 the Rodent Melges 24 448 Robert Wissenz WVYC 99 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 Matt Wagstaffe WVYC 99 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 Warm Jets Melges 24 72 Andrew Verhoeven RVYC 99 7 7.0
8 Melges 24 Left Shark Melges 24 218 Ryan Peterson WVYC 99 8 8.0
9 Melges 24 Root 66 Melges 24 66 Alex Estoup WVYC 99 DNF 10.0

R7 - Melges 24 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:16
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Melges 24 The Wall Melges 24 591 Donald Drumpf aka Gordo RVYC 99 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 Steve Fleckenstein WVYC 99 2 2.0
3 Melges 24 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Kathy Kushner TCYC 99 3 3.0
4 Melges 24 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 Matt Wagstaffe WVYC 99 4 4.0
5 Melges 24 the Rodent Melges 24 448 Robert Wissenz WVYC 99 5 5.0
6 Melges 24 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 Harry Coleman WVYC 99 6 6.0
7 Melges 24 Root 66 Melges 24 66 Alex Estoup WVYC 99 7 7.0
8 Melges 24 Left Shark Melges 24 218 Ryan Peterson WVYC 99 8 8.0
9 Melges 24 Warm Jets Melges 24 72 Andrew Verhoeven RVYC 99 9 9.0

R8 - Melges 24 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:13
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Melges 24 Ferdinand Melges 24 678 Steve Fleckenstein WVYC 99 1 1.0
2 Melges 24 Ocean Pearl Melges 24 15 Harry Coleman WVYC 99 3 2.0
3 Melges 24 Sawlty Trowsers Melges 24 181 Matt Wagstaffe WVYC 99 4 3.0
4 Melges 24 Left Shark Melges 24 218 Ryan Peterson WVYC 99 5 4.0
5 Melges 24 Cool Beans Melges 24 347 Kathy Kushner TCYC 99 6 5.0
6 Melges 24 The Wall Melges 24 591 Donald Drumpf aka Gordo RVYC 99 DSQ 9.0
6 Melges 24 the Rodent Melges 24 448 Robert Wissenz WVYC 99 DNF 9.0
6 Melges 24 Warm Jets Melges 24 72 Andrew Verhoeven RVYC 99 DNF 9.0
9 Melges 24 Root 66 Melges 24 66 Alex Estoup WVYC 99 DNC 10.0

R1 - Viper 640 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Viper 640 Dragonflly Viper 640 131 Rafe Beswick SSSS 108 1 1.0
2 Viper 640 Kaa Viper 640 129 Garrett Johns Anacortes YC 108 2 2.0
3 Viper 640 TimeLine Viper 640 144 Trevor DiMarco Anacortes YC 108 3 3.0
4 Viper 640 Moistened Bint Viper 640 191 John Leyland WVYC 108 4 4.0

R2 - Viper 640 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:09
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Viper 640 Kaa Viper 640 129 Garrett Johns Anacortes YC 108 1 1.0
2 Viper 640 Moistened Bint Viper 640 191 John Leyland WVYC 108 2 2.0
3 Viper 640 Dragonflly Viper 640 131 Rafe Beswick SSSS 108 DNC 5.0
3 Viper 640 TimeLine Viper 640 144 Trevor DiMarco Anacortes YC 108 DNC 5.0

R3 - Viper 640 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:38
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Viper 640 Kaa Viper 640 129 Garrett Johns Anacortes YC 108 1 1.0
2 Viper 640 Moistened Bint Viper 640 191 John Leyland WVYC 108 2 2.0
3 Viper 640 Dragonflly Viper 640 131 Rafe Beswick SSSS 108 DNC 5.0
3 Viper 640 TimeLine Viper 640 144 Trevor DiMarco Anacortes YC 108 DNC 5.0

R4 - Viper 640 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:35
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Viper 640 Kaa Viper 640 129 Garrett Johns Anacortes YC 108 1 1.0
2 Viper 640 Moistened Bint Viper 640 191 John Leyland WVYC 108 2 2.0
3 Viper 640 Dragonflly Viper 640 131 Rafe Beswick SSSS 108 DNC 5.0
3 Viper 640 TimeLine Viper 640 144 Trevor DiMarco Anacortes YC 108 DNC 5.0

R5 - Viper 640 Fleet - September 17, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Viper 640 Kaa Viper 640 129 Garrett Johns Anacortes YC 108  
Viper 640 Moistened Bint Viper 640 191 John Leyland WVYC 108  
Viper 640 Dragonflly Viper 640 131 Rafe Beswick SSSS 108  
Viper 640 TimeLine Viper 640 144 Trevor DiMarco Anacortes YC 108  

R6 - Viper 640 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Viper 640 Kaa Viper 640 129 Garrett Johns Anacortes YC 108 1 1.0
2 Viper 640 Moistened Bint Viper 640 191 John Leyland WVYC 108 2 2.0
3 Viper 640 Dragonflly Viper 640 131 Rafe Beswick SSSS 108 DNF 4.0
4 Viper 640 TimeLine Viper 640 144 Trevor DiMarco Anacortes YC 108 DNC 5.0

R7 - Viper 640 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:42
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
1 Viper 640 Moistened Bint Viper 640 191 John Leyland WVYC 108 1 1.0
2 Viper 640 Kaa Viper 640 129 Garrett Johns Anacortes YC 108 2 2.0
3 Viper 640 Dragonflly Viper 640 131 Rafe Beswick SSSS 108 DNC 5.0
3 Viper 640 TimeLine Viper 640 144 Trevor DiMarco Anacortes YC 108 DNC 5.0

R8 - Viper 640 Fleet - September 18, 2016 at 10:55:00

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38
Rank Fleet Boat Type SailNo Skipper Club Rating Place Points
Viper 640 Kaa Viper 640 129 Garrett Johns Anacortes YC 108  
Viper 640 Moistened Bint Viper 640 191 John Leyland WVYC 108  
Viper 640 Dragonflly Viper 640 131 Rafe Beswick SSSS 108  
Viper 640 TimeLine Viper 640 144 Trevor DiMarco Anacortes YC 108  

www.wvyc.bc.ca


fleetcaptain@wvyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com