Member Login

Race Tracking & Results

Boats in the Race are equipped with transponders and their positions can be tracked via a live feed from the Race Tracker website on this page. 

You may view all the participants, view those on one of the three Courses, or choose one or more boats to track

Click Here to view the 2017 Race Tracker     

Move from Live to Replay mode to review the race



  • CLICK HERE TO VIEW LAST KNOWN YACHT POSITION – GRANDE COURSE
  • CLICK HERE TO VIEW LAST KNOWN YACHT POSITION - LONG COURSE
    • BOAT NAME           
      Sisters Islets
      TA
      Halibut Bank
       FINISH              
      Amiskwi
      5:46
      RET
      -
      -
      Red Shellia
      6:10
      RET
      - -
      Kinetic V
      23:18
      8:50
      12:24
      16:41:22
      Boondoggle
      2:54
      RET
      -
      -
      Longboard
      23:36
      10:07
      14:22
      19:42:19
      EQUUS
      3:53
      16:33
      RET
      -
      Miles
      4:32
      RET - -
      String Theory
      5:00
      10:11
      RET
      -
      Neptune's Car
      23:20
      7:55
      10:52
      14:25:02
      Alegria X
      3:47
      RET
      -
      -
      Ha a' Koa
      00:01
      9:00
      13:32
      18:48:59
      JAM
      23:35
      9:50
      14:22
      20:01:51
      STRAIT MARINE
      00:01
      10:11
      14.26
      20:34:24
      Occam's Razor
      00:51
      11:47
      18:07
      23:51:23
      Raven
      1:18
      13:50
      19:07
      00:05:02
      Kraken
      3:28
      15:42 RET
      -
       Valkyrie 23:05   7:48 10:37  14:16:40 
       Marda Gras 00:30   10:50  RET  -
       Anduril  1:45 RET   -  -
       Starblazer 2:34  15:21  RET 
       Expresso 4:10  RET   -
       Joy Ride 00:10  10:51  15:23   23:42:23
       Westerly 23:28   9:15  13:25 18:42:57 

  • CLICK HERE TO VIEW LAST KNOWN YACHT POSITION - MEDIUM COURSE

    •  BOAT NAME            Sisters Islets
       FINISH               
       Aeolus RET
      -
      Kodiak
      3:15
      16:40:05
      PS Hakuna Matata
      RET
      -
      Talisman
      4:11
      RET
      Serendipity
      3:07
      14:56:22
      OCD
      -
      RET
      Fortissimo
      2:10
      14:19:40
      M Power
      1:15
      14:11:39
      Farrari
      2:12
      14:36:57
      Desperado
      5:05
      RET
      Zulu
      2:35
      RET
      RambunXious
      5:02
      RET
      Rouges Roost
      4:37
      RET
      XS
      4:30
      43:42:19
      HMCS Oriole
      8:40
      RET
      Mojo
      -
      14:48:03
      Turnagain
      4:41
      19:29:56
      Salient
      2:40
      14:44:44
      Momentum
      6:25
      21:33:24
      Balderdash
      3:22
      17:23:36
      Syrena
      6:13
      RET
      Hurricane
      3:56
      RET
      Natural High
      3:52
      RET
      Ultraman II
      4:02
      RET
       Manana 2:04
      14:29:27
      Archangel I
      5:30
      18:50:42
      Bedlam II
      5:32
      RET
      Nirvana
      3:02
      15:01:33
      Blue Shift
      4:00
      19:44:14
      Tioga
      6:07
      00:23:14
      ClaraALLEGRO
      4:22
      17:29:50
      Dolce
      2:15
      14:55:55
      Time Bandit
      1:53
      12:44:40
      Diva
      1:14
      13:18:09
      Dominatrix
      1:50
      15:16:18
      The Shadow
      1:17
      14:06:11
      Hot Mess 4:39
      19:86:06



      Miller Racing
      22:14
      8:16:30










  • CLICK HERE TO VIEW LAST KNOWN YACHT POSITION - SHORT COURSE

    •  BOAT NAME            Snake Island
      Halibut Bank
      Entrance Island
       FINISH              
      Dusty Mauch
      2:42
      5:30
      7:31
      15:02:45
      Flaming Redhead
      00:40
      5:04
      6:58
      15:02:10
      Silik
      3:53
      6:45
      8:48
      16:11:40
      Grey Erik
      00:25
      4:35
      6:30
      14:44:12
      Incisor
      23:40
      2:50
      4:32
      12:30:04
      Pitoraq
      00:41
      4:04
      5:54
      12:49:32
      Kismet II
      9:13
      11:40
      13:32
      RET
      Irene II
      23:55
      3:30
      5:22
      14:53:33
      DILLIGAF
      00:08
      3:09
      4:41
      14:36:57
      Schotime
      00:53
      5:20
      7:04
      14:44:44
      Princesa
      3:16
      5:30
      7:21
      15:46:05
      Ed
      3:01
      5:38
      7:28
      14:50:38

































View Previous Year's Race Results via menu on the right